6 Replies Latest reply: Nov 19, 2012 3:32 PM by Brian McGahan - 4 x CCIE, CCDE RSS

    Single Mode Fiber

    Steven Williams

      I have this little box that converts single mode fiber to multimode fiber, is there a SFP or switch that supports the direct connection of single mode fiber? I am just starting to learn more than I ever want about fiber.